History

PAST CONDUCTORS

Bergen County Chorus

1964 Dean Simpson, NV-Old Tappan

1965 Donald McDaniel, Pascack Hills

1966 Robert Whittemore, Ridgewood

1967 Gail Poch, NV-Demarest

1968 Gerald Luongo, Pascack Valley

1969 Buddy Ajalat, Northern Highlands

1970 Richard Bartlett, Cresskill

1971 Don Covert, Lyndhurst

1972 George Strauser, NV-Demarest

1973 Jerome Siegel, Ramapo

1974 Edwin Cargill, Ramsey

1975 Richard Bartlett, Cresskill

1976 Paul Parisi, Indian Hills

1977 Marguerite Brooks, NV-Demarest

1978 Norman Allen, Paramus

1979 Larry Tradup, Bergenfield

1980 Jerome Siegel, Ramapo

1981 Undocumented

1982 Michael Benard, Bergenfield

1983 Dean Simpson, NV-Old Tappan

1984 Edwin Cargill, Ramsey

1985 Mark Maxwell, Midland Park

1986 Erich Tusch, Pascack Hills

1987 Steve Pochini, Dumont

1988 Francesca Kubian, Ridgewood

YEARBERGEN COUNTY CHORUSBERGEN COUNTY BAND  
1989Janine Bouchard Nehila, NV-Old TappanLarry Fried, Tenafly
1990Patricia Faraldi, CresskillEvan Cooper, NV-Demarest
1991Richard Romains, RamseyFrank Levy, Bergenfield
1992Joseph Faraldi, RutherfordCurt Ebersole, NV-Old Tappan
1993Maredia Warren, TeaneckRonald Kalman, Paramus
1994Dr. Edward Schmiedecke, ParamusChristian Wilhjelm, Pascack Hills
1995Leslie MacPherson, NV-DemarestRobert Bednar, Ramsey
1996Donna Halliwell, Midland ParkJeffrey Haas, Ridgewood
1997Silvana Fallone, Indian HillsLarry Silverman, Leonia
1998Stevie Rawlings, ParamusTheodora Sotiropoulos, Northern Highlands
1999Patrician Murray, Northern HighlandsKent Pennell, Bergenfield
2000Don Hageman, Pascack HillsAlison Trott, Elmwood Park
2001Stratos Mandalakis, BergenfieldEdmund Moderacki, River Vale
2002Steven Bell, TeaneckPaul Kafer, Fair Lawn
2003Tom Voorhis, Ridgefield MemorialNicki Zawel, NV-Demarest
2004Lynn Morneweck-Fuld, MahwahJaqueline Sarracco, Ramapo
2005Thomas Paster, Northern HighlandsBrian Timmons, Bergenfield
2006Leslie MacPherson, NV-DemarestDavid Marks, Midland Park
2007Dr. Patrick Finley, Bergen Co. AcademiesMark Donellan, Paramus
2008Richard Romains, RamseyJeffrey Bittner, Mahwah
2009Joseph Picone, Fort LeeHarry Welte, Fort Lee
2010John Von Glahn, CreskillJonathan Harris, NV-Demarest
2011Lisa Smith, River DellRichard Chiandusse, Dumont
2012Argine Safari, Pascack ValleyCurt Ebersole, NV-Old Tappan
2013Tom Voorhis, Ridgefield MemorialEvan Cooper, Retired NV-District
2014Malcolm Couden, BergenfieldM. Daniel Pena, Westwood Regional
2015Steven Bell, TeaneckTheodora Sotiropoulos, Northern Highlands
2016Cynthia Verost, Saddle BrookDr. Christian Wilhjelm, Pascack Hills
2017William Ullman, EmersonJoseph J. Verderese, Cresskill

 

 asdfa